Z type full condensation high efficiency steam boiler

Advantages Features:

Following the two-way furnace structure, the burner uses the most advanced eccentric arrangement, to enhance the safety of the water cycle in the furnace to achieve a built-in integrated energy-saving design, boiler thermal efficiency of 100% or more.

Description

Steam Boiler Parameter:

projectmodel
WNS2WNS4WNS6WNS8WNS10WNS12WNS15WNS20
Rated evaporative sett/h246810121520
Rated steam pressureMPa0.7/1.0/1.25/1.57
Saturated vapor temperature174/184/194/204
Rated water supply temperature20                            104 (Heat deaeration) :20 (Oxygen at room temperature)
Calculate the heat transfer aream2109.8173.5302369.5467.6554.3698966.5
Design thermal efficiency%100.5100.6100.6100.7100.7100.8100.8100.9
Design fuelnatural gas
Applicable fuelCity gas, light diesel oil and so on
Combustion modeMicro-positive pressure chamber burning
Combustion load regulationTwo sections of fire Proportional adjustment / electronic ratio adjustment (optional)
EmissionsS02: NOx: CO:Touch: Greenman Blackness:
Gas supply pressurekPa8-1515-2015-2020-2525-3025-3025-3025-35
Natural gas intake caliberDNRP2”6580100100125125125
Fuel consumptionDay handleNm3/h1492983965236597919861312
City gasNm3/h31763383811051397167920962796
Light diesel oilkg/h1242473294345486598211095
Total power consumption (380V/50HZ)Fuel (total)KW816222440445575
Gas (total)KW814202135395170
Feed water pumpKW347.57.5111518.522
Bad water pumpKW0.550.751.11.51.51.52.23
FanKW49111122223045
Oil pumpKW1.51.51.52.24445.5
Boiler weight / full of watert12.520.82633.242.348.459.886.8
Boiler weight / empty stovet7.511.815.518.323.826.234.447.3
Maximum transport sizeA1mm48005400630070007500780083009200
B1mm21002200245025003000310032003500
C1mm23002550270030003300360036004050
The largest size of the eveningA2mm530062007500840090009300960011000
B2mm29003200335034003700390043004800
C2mm27003200360038004050430047505250
Main steam valve caliberDN65100125150150150200200
Safety valve caliberDN2X402X502X802X802X802X802X1002X100
Drainage valve diameterDN4040404040404050
Water supplyDN3240505050656580
Condenser inlet and outlet diameterDN3232404050506565
Oil pump inlet caliberDNRP1/2”RP1”RP1”RP1”RP1″252525
Chimney diametersmmΦ350Φ450Φ500Φ600Φ650Φ700Φ800Φ900

System Diagram Example